2004-05 VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE PHASE2

0 Date Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.  
Monday Jan. 24 5 6:00 Cendant 0 vs 3 Novartis #1 BA  
Monday Jan. 24 5 7:00 Novartis #3 0 vs 3 Panalpina BB  
Tuesday Jan. 25 4 6:00 TrimSpa #1 2 vs 1 CIT BB  
Tuesday Jan. 25 5 6:00 Tiffany #1 0 vs 3 Pfizer (Parsippany) BC  
Tuesday Jan. 25 6 6:00 TrimSpa #2 0 vs 3 Novartis #4 CC  
Tuesday Jan. 25 4 7:00 Hartford 1 vs 2 Pfizer #1 BB  
Tuesday Jan. 25 5 7:00 Infinity Mortgage 0 vs 3 Altana/Abbott CC SPECIAL SOFTBALL
Tuesday Jan. 25 6 7:00 Pfizer #3 3 vs 0 EBS BC ANNOUNCEMENT!
Wednesday Jan. 26 4 6:00 Goodrich/TDI 2 vs 1 Novartis #2 BA Any individual not playing on their
Wednesday Jan. 26 3 6:45 Ashland 0 vs 3 ASCO CC company's team looking to get on a
Wednesday Jan. 26 4 7:00 Pfizer #2 2 vs 1 MMH BA team should contact the MCIRA Office
Thursday Jan. 27 4 6:00 Reed 2 vs 1 Siemens CA 908-362-7005
Thursday Jan. 27 5 6:00 Tiffany #2 1 vs 2 Storis CA Especially you ladies!
Thursday Jan. 27 6 6:00 BAH 3 vs 0 St. Clares Hospital CB We currently have companies
Thursday Jan. 27 4 7:00 Ayco 2 vs 1 GlaxoSmithkline CA looking for players.
Thursday Jan. 27 5 7:00 Aeroflex/Kraft 1 vs 2 Quintilies CB  
Thursday Jan. 27 6 7:00 LPT 0 vs 3 PWC CB  
Day Date Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div. SOFTBALL UMPIRES NEEDED!
Monday Jan. 31 5 6:00 Pfizer (Parsippany) 1 vs 2 EBS BC  
Monday Jan. 31 5 7:00 Altana/Abbott 3 vs 0 ASCO CC  
Tuesday Feb. 1 4 6:00 Pfizer #2 0 vs 3 Goodrich/TDI BA  
Tuesday Feb. 1 5 6:00 Ayco 2 vs 1 Reed CA  
Tuesday Feb. 1 6 6:00 GlaxoSmithkline 0 vs 3 Storis CA  
Tuesday Feb. 1 4 7:00 Novartis #2 3 vs 0 Cendant BA  
Tuesday Feb. 1 5 7:00 Quintilies 3 vs 0 LPT CB  
Tuesday Feb. 1 6 7:00 St. Clares Hospital 0 vs 3 PWC CB  
Wednesday Feb. 2 4 6:00 MMH 1 vs 2 Novartis #1 BA  
Wednesday Feb. 2 3 6:45 BAH 3 vs 0 Aeroflex/Kraft CB  
Wednesday Feb. 2 4 7:00 TrimSpa #1 3 vs 0 Novartis #3 BB  
Thursday Feb. 3 4 6:00 Panalpina 3 vs 0 Hartford BB  
Thursday Feb. 3 5 6:00 Tiffany #1 3 vs 0 Honeywell BC  
Thursday Feb. 3 6 6:00 Infinity Mortgage 3 vs 0 TrimSpa #2 CC  
Thursday Feb. 3 4 7:00 CIT 2 vs 1 Pfizer #1 BB  
Thursday Feb. 3 5 7:00 Novartis #4 1 vs 2 Ashland CC  
Thursday Feb. 3 6 7:00 Siemens 3 vs 0 Tiffany #2 CA  
Day Date Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.  
Monday Feb. 7 5 6:00 Pfizer #1 0 vs 3 TrimSpa #1 BB  
Monday Feb. 7 5 7:00 GlaxoSmithkline 0 vs 3 Siemens CA  
Tuesday Feb. 8 4 6:00 Aeroflex/Kraft 1 vs 2 LPT CB  
Tuesday Feb. 8 5 6:00 PWC 3 vs 0 BAH CB  
Tuesday Feb. 8 6 6:00 St. Clares Hospital 0 vs 3 Quintilies CB  
Tuesday Feb. 8 4 7:00 Reed 3 vs 0 Tiffany #2 CA  
Tuesday Feb. 8 5 7:00 TrimSpa #2 0 vs 3 Ashland CC  
Tuesday Feb. 8 6 7:00 Storis 1 vs 2 Ayco CA  
Wednesday Feb. 9 4 6:00 Novartis #3 0 vs 3 Hartford BB  
Wednesday Feb. 9 3 6:45 CIT 0 vs 3 Panalpina BB  
Wednesday Feb. 9 4 7:00 MMH 0 vs 3 Novartis #2 BA  
Thursday Feb. 10 4 6:00 Goodrich/TDI 1 vs 2 Cendant BA  
Thursday Feb. 10 5 6:00 ASCO 1 vs 2 Infinity Mortgage CC  
Thursday Feb. 10 6 6:00 Altana/Abbott 3 vs 0 Novartis #4 CC  
Thursday Feb. 10 4 7:00 Novartis #1 1 vs 2 Pfizer #2 BA  
Thursday Feb. 10 5 7:00 Pfizer (Parsippany) 0 vs 3 Pfizer #3 BC  
Thursday Feb. 10 6 7:00 EBS 3 vs 0 Honeywell BC  
Day Date Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.  
Monday Feb. 14 5 6:00 Pfizer #3 0 vs 3 Tiffany #1 BC  
Monday Feb. 14 5 7:00 Pfizer #2 0 vs 3 Cendant BA  
Tuesday Feb. 15 4 6:00 Novartis #2 2 vs 1 Novartis #1 BA  
Tuesday Feb. 15 5 6:00 Infinity Mortgage 3 vs 0 Ashland CC  
Tuesday Feb. 15 6 6:00 Panalpina 2 vs 1 Pfizer #1 BB  
Tuesday Feb. 15 4 7:00 Honeywell 0 vs 3 Pfizer (Parsippany) BC  
Tuesday Feb. 15 5 7:00 Reed 1 vs 2 GlaxoSmithkline CA  
Tuesday Feb. 15 6 7:00 Novartis #3 1 vs 2 CIT BB  
Wednesday Feb. 16 4 6:00 Novartis #4 1 vs 2 ASCO CC  
Wednesday Feb. 16 3 6:45 Siemens 3 vs 0 Storis CA  
Wednesday Feb. 16 4 7:00 Goodrich/TDI 3 vs 0 MMH BA  
Thursday Feb. 17 4 6:00 Pfizer (Parsippany) 0 vs 3 EBS BC  
Thursday Feb. 17 5 6:00 Tiffany #1 1 vs 2 Honeywell BC  
Thursday Feb. 17 6 6:00 Quintilies 0 vs 3 PWC CB  
Thursday Feb. 17 4 7:00 TrimSpa #2 0 vs 3 Altana/Abbott CC  
Thursday Feb. 17 5 7:00 BAH 2 vs 1 LPT CB  
Thursday Feb. 17 6 7:00 Aeroflex/Kraft 3 vs 0 St. Clares Hospital CB  
Day Date Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.  
Tuesday Feb. 22 4 6:00 Hartford 0 vs 3 CIT BB  
Tuesday Feb. 22 5 6:00 Ayco 1 vs 2 Siemens CA  
Tuesday Feb. 22 6 6:00 Honeywell 3 vs 0 Pfizer #3 BC  
Tuesday Feb. 22 4 7:00 TrimSpa #1 1 vs 2 Panalpina BB  
Tuesday Feb. 22 5 7:00 Novartis #1 2 vs 1 Goodrich/TDI BA  
Tuesday Feb. 22 6 7:00 Pfizer #2 1 vs 2 Novartis #2 BA  
Wednesday Feb. 23 4 6:00 Tiffany #2 0 vs 3 GlaxoSmithkline CA  
Wednesday Feb. 23 3 6:45 Cendant 3 vs 0 MMH BA  
Wednesday Feb. 23 4 7:00 LPT 3 vs 0 St. Clares Hospital CB  
Thursday Feb. 24 4 6:00 Pfizer #1 2 vs 1 Novartis #3 BB  
Thursday Feb. 24 5 6:00 EBS 0 vs 3 Tiffany #1 BC  
Thursday Feb. 24 6 6:00 PWC 0 vs 3 Aeroflex/Kraft CB  
Thursday Feb. 24 4 7:00 Storis 2 vs 1 Reed CA  
Thursday Feb. 24 5 7:00 ASCO 3 vs 0 TrimSpa #2 CC  
Thursday Feb. 24 6 7:00 BAH 2 vs 1 Quintilies CB  
Day Date Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.  
Monday Feb. 28 5 6:00 Novartis #4 0 vs 3 TrimSpa #2 CC  
Monday Feb. 28 5 7:00 Tiffany #1 3 vs 0 Pfizer (Parsippany) BC  
Tuesday Mar. 1 4 6:00 Novartis #1 0 vs 3 Cendant BA  
Tuesday Mar. 1 5 6:00 Panalpina 3 vs 0 Novartis #3 BB  
Tuesday Mar. 1 6 6:00 Pfizer #1 0 vs 3 Hartford BB  
Tuesday Mar. 1 4 7:00 Storis 3 vs 0 Tiffany #2 CA  
Tuesday Mar. 1 5 7:00 ASCO 0 vs 3 Ashland CC  
Tuesday Mar. 1 6 7:00 CIT 1 vs 2 TrimSpa #1 BB  
Wednesday Mar. 2 4 6:00 MMH 3 vs 0 Pfizer #2 BA  
Wednesday Mar. 2 3 6:45 Siemens 2 vs 1 Reed CA  
Wednesday Mar. 2 4 7:00 Pfizer #3 1 vs 2 EBS BC  
Thursday Mar. 3 4 6:00 PWC 3 vs 0 LPT CB  
Thursday Mar. 3 5 6:00 Quintilies 1 vs 2 Aeroflex/Kraft CB  
Thursday Mar. 3 6 6:00 GlaxoSmithkline 2 vs 1 Ayco CA  
Thursday Mar. 3 4 7:00 Novartis #2 1 vs 2 Goodrich/TDI BA  
Thursday Mar. 3 5 7:00 Altana/Abbott 3 vs 0 Infinity Mortgage CC  
Thursday Mar. 3 6 7:00 St. Clares Hospital 0 vs 3 BAH CB  
Day Date Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.  
Monday Mar. 7 5 6:00 Honeywell 2 vs 1 Pfizer #3 BC  
Monday Mar. 7 5 7:00 Ayco 0 vs 3 Tiffany #2 CA  
Tuesday Mar. 8 4 6:00 Ashland 0 vs 3 Altana/Abbott CC  
Tuesday Mar. 8 5 6:00 TrimSpa #1 1 vs 2 Hartford BB  
Tuesday Mar. 8 4 7:00 Infinity Mortgage 2 vs 1 Novartis #4 CC  

Last Updated on 3/11/2005
By Fred P. Fusco