2004-05 MCIRA Basketball League Schedule

Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Nov.8 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 St. Clares 58 vs 51 BAH west
Monday Nov.8 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Howmet 51 vs 52 MCMUA north
Monday Nov.8 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Reed 35 vs 38 Pfizer east
Monday Nov.8 Beard varsity gym 7:30 H & W 44 vs 43 Kraft north
Monday Nov.8 Beard varsity gym 8:30 ASCO #2 61 vs 57 Cablevision north
Monday Nov.8 Beard aux. gym 7:30 StayInFront 27 vs 81 ASCO #1 south
Monday Nov.8 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Gen. Chemical 43 vs 41 Ayco west
Wednesday Nov.10 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Champion Mortgage 59 vs 66 Picatinny #1 north
Wednesday Nov.10 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Siemens/TDI 34 vs 43 Picatinny #2 south
Wednesday Nov.10 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 NRT 47 vs 38 Glaxo Smithkline west
Wednesday Nov.10 Beard varsity gym 7:30 NY Life 29 vs 50 Deloitte & Touche south
Wednesday Nov.10 Beard varsity gym 8:30 PWC 56 vs 31 Cendant west
Wednesday Nov.10 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Pfizer/Cadbury 30 vs 54 CIT south
Wednesday Nov.10 Beard aux. gym 8:30 State Farm 52 vs 42 Jackson Hewitt east
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Nov. 15 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Howmet 40 vs 43 H & W north
Monday Nov. 15 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Kraft W vs L Champion Mortgage north
Monday Nov. 15 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 BAH 44 vs 54 Gen. Chemical west
Monday Nov. 15 Beard varsity gym 7:30 MCMUA 50 vs 59 ASCO #2 north
Monday Nov. 15 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Deloitte 45 vs 54 ASCO #1 south
Monday Nov. 15 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Tiffany & Co. 46 vs 45 Reed east
Monday Nov. 15 Beard aux. gym 8:30 E & K 36 vs 52 Bases east
Wednesday Nov. 17 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Cendant 32 vs 39 Ayco west
Wednesday Nov. 17 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Picatinny #1 62 vs 49 Cablevision north
Wednesday Nov. 17 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Honeywell 44 vs 50 State Farm east
Games at Morristown Beard on Wednesday, Nov. 17th have been rescheduled .                  
Wednesday Nov. 17 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Pfizer L vs W Jackson Hewitt east
Wednesday Nov. 17 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Pfizer/Cadbury 32 vs 45 Siemens/TDI south
Wednesday Nov. 17 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Aircast 39 vs 58 Picatinny #2 south
Wednesday Nov. 17 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Ny Life 61 vs 40 StayInFront south
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Nov. 22 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 NRT 43 vs 50 PWC west
Monday Nov. 22 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Gen. Chemical 80 vs 58 St. Clares west
Monday Nov. 22 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Ayco 49 vs 36 Glaxo Smithkline west
Monday Nov. 22 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Bases W vs L Reed east
Monday Nov. 22 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Pfizer L vs W Honeywell east
Monday Nov. 22 Beard aux. gym 7:30 State Farm 64 vs 45 E & K east
Monday Nov. 22 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Jackson Hewitt 29 vs 42 Tiffany & Co. east
Tuesday Nov. 23 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 CIT 55 vs 33 Siemens/TDI south
Tuesday Nov. 23 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Aircast 29 vs 78 Pfizer/Cadbury south
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Nov. 29 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Howmet 51 vs 91 Picatinny #1 north
Monday Nov. 29 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 ASCO #1 50 vs 60 Ny Life south
Monday Nov. 29 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 ASCO #2 41 vs 39 H & W north
Monday Nov. 29 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Gen. Chemical 57 vs 35 NRT west
Monday Nov. 29 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Kraft 58 vs 53 MCMUA north
Monday Nov. 29 Beard aux. gym 7:30 State Farm 49 vs 46 Bases east
Monday Nov. 29 Beard aux. gym 8:30 St. Clares 58 vs 56 Cendant west
Wednesday Dec. 1 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Deloitte L vs W Picatinny #2 south
Wednesday Dec. 1 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 PWC 51 vs 40 Ayco west
Wednesday Dec. 1 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 StayInFront 54 vs 55 Pfizer/Cadbury south
Wednesday Dec. 1 Beard varsity gym 7:30 CIT 67 vs 22 Aircast south
Wednesday Dec. 1 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Champion Mortgage 41 vs 57 Cablevision north
Wednesday Dec. 1 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Tiffany & Co. 44 vs 19 Honeywell east
Wednesday Dec. 1 Beard aux. gym 8:30 E & K 54 vs 25 Pfizer east
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Dec. 6 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Picatinny #1 43 vs 45 ASCO #2 north
Monday Dec. 6 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Aircast 28 vs 72 ASCO #1 south
Monday Dec. 6 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 H & W 49 vs 39 Cablevision north
Monday Dec. 6 Beard varsity gym 7:30 BAH 35 vs 38 PWC west
Monday Dec. 6 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Kraft W vs L Howmet north
Monday Dec. 6 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Cendant 41 vs 64 Gen. Chemical west
Monday Dec. 6 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Honeywell 36 vs 41 Reed east
Wednesday Dec. 8 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Ny Life 50 vs 37 Siemens/TDI south
Wednesday Dec. 8 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 StayInFront 28 vs 31 Deloitte south
Wednesday Dec. 8 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Picatinny #2 44 vs 45 CIT south
Wednesday Dec. 8 Beard varsity gym 7:30 MCMUA 60 vs 57 Champion Mortgage north
Wednesday Dec. 8 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Tiffany & Co. 53 vs 41 E & K east
Wednesday Dec. 8 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Bases 55 vs 33 Jackson Hewitt east
Wednesday Dec. 8 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Glaxo Smithkline 48 vs 57 St. Clares west
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Dec. 13 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Gen. Chemical 37 vs 29 Glaxo Smithkline west
Monday Dec. 13 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Howmet W vs L Champion Mortgage north
Monday Dec. 13 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 ASCO #2 58 vs 46 Kraft north
Monday Dec. 13 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Honeywell 54 vs 40 Jackson Hewitt east
Monday Dec. 13 Beard varsity gym 8:30 BAH W vs L Ayco west
Monday Dec. 13 Beard aux. gym 7:30 State Farm 44 vs 55 Tiffany & Co. east
Monday Dec. 13 Beard aux. gym 8:30 St. Clares 39 vs 62 PWC west
Wednesday Dec. 15 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Ny Life 74 vs 29 Aircast south
Wednesday Dec. 15 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Cendant 40 vs 33 NRT west
Wednesday Dec. 15 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Picatinny #1 W vs L H & W north
Wednesday Dec. 15 Beard varsity gym 7:30 CIT 27 vs 40 Deloitte south
Wednesday Dec. 15 Beard varsity gym 8:30 MCMUA 68 vs 59 Cablevision north
Wednesday Dec. 15 Beard aux. gym 7:30 E & K 40 vs 50 Reed east
Wednesday Dec. 15 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Pfizer 31 vs 49 Bases east
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Dec. 20 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 ASCO #1 30 vs 26 Pfizer/Cadbury south
Monday Dec. 20 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Picatinny #2 42 vs 47 Ny Life south
Monday Dec. 20 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 StayInFront 38 vs 27 Siemens/TDI south
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Jan. 3 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Tiffany & Co. 57 vs 35 Pfizer east
Monday Jan. 3 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 NRT 60 vs 54 BAH west
Monday Jan. 3 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Ayco 42 vs 65 St. Clares west
Monday Jan. 3 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Kraft 52 vs 64 Picatinny #1 north
Monday Jan. 3 Beard varsity gym 8:30 H & W 55 vs 68 MCMUA north
Monday Jan. 3 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Reed 48 vs 60 State Farm east
Monday Jan. 3 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Jackson Hewitt 41 vs 63 E & K east
Wednesday Jan. 5 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Champion Mortgage L vs W ASCO #2 north
Wednesday Jan. 5 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Pfizer/Cadbury 45 vs 67 Ny Life south
Wednesday Jan. 5 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Siemens/TDI W vs L Deloitte south
Wednesday Jan. 5 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Bases 59 vs 64 Honeywell east
Wednesday Jan. 5 Beard varsity gym 8:30 StayInFront 78 vs 28 Aircast south
Wednesday Jan. 5 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Glaxo Smithkline W vs L Cendant west
Wednesday Jan. 5 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Picatinny #2 41 vs 36 Pfizer/Cadbury south
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Jan. 10 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Cablevision L vs W Kraft north
Monday Jan. 10 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Siemens/TDI 39 vs 60 ASCO #1 south
Monday Jan. 10 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 ASCO #2 W vs L Howmet north
Monday Jan. 10 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Ny Life 58 vs 50 CIT south
Monday Jan. 10 Beard varsity gym 8:30 H & W 41 vs 57 Champion Mortgage north
Monday Jan. 10 Beard aux. gym 7:30 St. Clares 71 vs 58 NRT west
Monday Jan. 10 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Cendant 31 vs 33 BAH west
Wednesday Jan. 12 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Picatinny #1 62 vs 61 MCMUA north
Wednesday Jan. 12 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Ayco 55 vs 65 Gen. Chemical west
Wednesday Jan. 12 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Glaxo Smithkline 27 vs 42 PWC west
Wednesday Jan. 12 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Bases 54 vs 50 Tiffany & Co. east
Wednesday Jan. 12 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Deloitte 76 vs 39 Aircast south
Wednesday Jan. 12 Beard aux. gym 8:30 E & K 28 vs 40 Honeywell east
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Wednesday Jan. 19 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Glaxo Smithkline 27 vs 44 BAH west
Wednesday Jan. 19 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Pfizer L vs W State Farm east
Wednesday Jan. 19 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Picatinny #2 45 vs 36 StayInFront south
Wednesday Jan. 19 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Cablevision W vs L Howmet north
Wednesday Jan. 19 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Reed 33 vs 36 Jackson Hewitt east
Wednesday Jan. 19 Beard aux. gym 7:30 NRT 46 vs 42 Ayco west
Wednesday Jan. 19 Beard aux. gym 8:30 PWC 47 vs 57 Gen. Chemical west
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Jan. 24 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 CIT 42 vs 38 StayInFront south
Monday Jan. 24 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 BAH 38 vs 61 St. Clares west
Monday Jan. 24 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Pfizer/Cadbury W vs L Deloitte south
Monday Jan. 24 Beard varsity gym 7:30 MCMUA 66 vs 54 Howmet north
Monday Jan. 24 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Kraft 35 vs 52 H & W north
Monday Jan. 24 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Cablevision 44 vs 53 ASCO #2 north
Monday Jan. 24 Beard aux. gym 8:30 ASCO #1 45 vs 37 Picatinny #2 south
Wednesday Jan. 26 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Glaxo Smithkline 57 vs 44 NRT west
Wednesday Jan. 26 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Siemens/TDI 60 vs 25 Aircast south
Wednesday Jan. 26 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Cendant 45 vs 84 PWC west
Wednesday Jan. 26 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Jackson Hewitt W vs L Pfizer east
Wednesday Jan. 26 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Picatinny #1 65 vs 57 Champion Mortgage north
Wednesday Jan. 26 Beard aux. gym 7:30 State Farm 65 vs 61 Honeywell east
Wednesday Jan. 26 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Reed 27 vs 55 Tiffany & Co. east
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Jan. 31 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Picatinny #2 41 vs 32 Siemens/TDI south
Monday Jan. 31 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 H & W 61 vs 62 Howmet north
Monday Jan. 31 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 CIT 30 vs 42 Pfizer/Cadbury south
Monday Jan. 31 Beard varsity gym 7:30 St. Clares 53 vs 68 Gen. Chemical west
Monday Jan. 31 Beard varsity gym 8:30 PWC 62 vs 51 NRT west
Monday Jan. 31 Beard aux. gym 7:30 E & K 41 vs 47 State Farm east
Monday Jan. 31 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Reed 17 vs 41 Bases east
Wednesday Feb. 2 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Cablevision 59 vs 73 Picatinny #1 north
Wednesday Feb. 2 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 ASCO #1 L vs W StayInFront south
Wednesday Feb. 2 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 ASCO #2 L vs W MCMUA north
Wednesday Feb. 2 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Aircast 32 vs 70 Ny Life south
Wednesday Feb. 2 Beard varsity gym 8:30 Honeywell W vs L Pfizer east
Wednesday Feb. 2 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Tiffany & Co. W vs L Jackson Hewitt east
Wednesday Feb. 2 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Champion Mortgage 46 vs 74 Kraft north
Day Date Facility Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Feb. 7 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 Pfizer/Cadbury 42 vs 57 ASCO #1 south
Monday Feb. 7 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Deloitte L vs W CIT south
Monday Feb. 7 Picatinny Arsenal 8:00 Ny Life 71 vs 56 Picatinny #2 south
Monday Feb. 7 Beard varsity gym 7:30 Siemens/TDI 41 vs 38 StayInFront south
Monday Feb. 7 Beard varsity gym 8:30 BAH 40 vs 28 Cendant west
Monday Feb. 7 Beard aux. gym 7:30 Glaxo Smithkline W vs L Ayco west
Monday Feb. 7 Beard aux. gym 8:30 Bases 44 vs 29 E & K east
Wednesday Feb. 9 Picatinny Arsenal 6:00 ASCO #1 51 vs 30 CIT south
Wednesday Feb. 9 Picatinny Arsenal 7:00 Aircast W vs L Deloitte south

Last Updated on 2/17/2005
By Fred P. Fusco