2004-05 MCIRA Volleyball Phase 1 Schedule

Day Date Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Nov. 15 6 6:00 Honeywell 2 vs 1 EBS B-3
Monday Nov. 15 5 6:45 Pfizer #3 1 vs 2 Tiffany & Co. #1 B-3
Monday Nov. 15 6 7:00 CIT 3 vs 0 Hartford B-2
Tuesday Nov. 16 5 6:00 Novartis #3 1 vs 2 Novartis #1 B-1
Tuesday Nov. 16 6 6:00 Pfizer (Parsippany) 0 vs 3 Pfizer #1 B-2
Tuesday Nov. 16 5 7:00 Panalpina 3 vs 0 Pfizer #2 B-2
Tuesday Nov. 16 6 7:00 St. Clares Hospital 1 vs 2 Quintiles C-2
Wednesday Nov. 17 6 6:00 Cendant 0 vs 3 Goodrich/TDI B-1
Wednesday Nov. 17 6 7:00 MMH 0 vs 3 Novartis #2 B-1
Thursday Nov. 18 4 6:00 Aeroflex/Kraft 2 vs 1 GlaxoSmithkline C-1
Thursday Nov. 18 5 6:00 Tiffany & Co. #2 0 vs 3 Reed C-1
Thursday Nov. 18 6 6:00 Siemens 3 vs 0 Storis C-1
Thursday Nov. 18 4 7:00 Ayco 3 vs 0 LPT C-2
Thursday Nov. 18 5 7:00 TrimSpa #2 0 vs 3 PWC C-2
Thursday Nov. 18 6 7:00 Altana 1 vs 2 ASCO C-3
Day Date Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Nov. 22   6:00 EBS 1 vs 2 Tiffany & Co. #1 B-3
Monday Nov. 22   6:00 Novartis #4 3 vs 0 Altana C-3
Monday Nov. 22   6:00 ASCO 1.5 vs 1.5 Infinity Mortgage C-3
Monday Nov. 22   6:00 Ashland 0 vs 3 BAH C-3
Monday Nov. 22   6:00 Novartis #3 1 vs 2 Cendant B-1
Monday Nov. 22   7:00 Honeywell 0 vs 3 TrimSpa #1 B-3
Monday Nov. 22   7:00 Pfizer (Parsippany) 0 vs 3 CIT B-2
Monday Nov. 22   7:00 Pfizer #1 0 vs 3 Pfizer #2 B-2
Monday Nov. 22   7:00 Reed 1 vs 2 Storis C-1
Monday Nov. 22   7:00 TrimSpa #2 0 vs 3 Ayco C-2
Tuesday Nov. 23 5 6:00 Hartford 0 vs 3 Panalpina B-2
Tuesday Nov. 23 6 6:00 LPT 1 vs 2 St. Clares Hospital C-2
Tuesday Nov. 23 5 7:00 GlaxoSmithkline 2 vs 1 Siemens C-1
Tuesday Nov. 23 6 7:00 Tiffany & Co. #2 1 vs 2 Aeroflex/Kraft C-1
Day Date Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Nov. 29 6 6:00 Ayco 1 vs 2 St. Clares Hospital C-2
Monday Nov. 29 5 6:45 PWC 1 vs 2 LPT C-2
Monday Nov. 29 6 7:00 Cendant 1 vs 2 MMH B-1
Tuesday Nov. 30 5 6:00 Tiffany & Co. #1 2 vs 1 TrimSpa #1 B-3
Tuesday Nov. 30 6 6:00 Quintiles 3 vs 0 TrimSpa #2 C-2
Tuesday Nov. 30 5 7:00 Novartis #2 3 vs 0 Novartis #3 B-1
Tuesday Nov. 30 6 7:00 EBS 1 vs 2 Pfizer #3 B-3
Wednesday Dec. 1 6 6:00 CIT 1 vs 2 Panalpina B-2
Wednesday Dec. 1 6 7:00 Novartis #1 1 vs 2 Goodrich/TDI B-1
Thursday Dec. 2 4 6:00 Altana 3 vs 0 Infinity Mortgage C-3
Thursday Dec. 2 5 6:00 Pfizer #2 3 vs 0 Pfizer (Parsippany) B-2
Thursday Dec. 2 6 6:00 Pfizer #1 3 vs 0 Hartford B-2
Thursday Dec. 2 4 7:00 BAH 3 vs 0 Novartis #4 C-3
Thursday Dec. 2 5 7:00 Aeroflex/Kraft 0 vs 3 Siemens C-1
Thursday Dec. 2 6 7:00 Ashland 3 vs 0 ASCO C-3
Day Date Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Dec. 6 6 6:00 Storis 3 vs 0 Aeroflex/Kraft C-1
Monday Dec. 6 5 6:45 Tiffany & Co. #2 1 vs 2 GlaxoSmithkline C-1
Monday Dec. 6 6 7:00 BAH 1 vs 2 Altana C-3
Tuesday Dec. 7 5 6:00 Novartis #2 1 vs 2 Cendant B-1
Tuesday Dec. 7 6 6:00 Siemens 0 vs 3 Reed C-1
Tuesday Dec. 7 5 7:00 Infinity Mortgage 3 vs 0 Ashland C-3
Tuesday Dec. 7 6 7:00 Novartis #4 2 vs 1 ASCO C-3
Wednesday Dec. 8 6 6:00 MMH 2 vs 1 Novartis #1 B-1
Wednesday Dec. 8 6 7:00 Quintiles 0 vs 3 Ayco C-2
Thursday Dec. 9 4 6:00 TrimSpa #1 2 vs 1 Pfizer #3 B-3
Thursday Dec. 9 5 6:00 Novartis #3 0 vs 3 Goodrich/TDI B-1
Thursday Dec. 9 6 6:00 TrimSpa #2 0 vs 3 LPT C-2
Thursday Dec. 9 4 7:00 Tiffany & Co. #1 3 vs 0 Honeywell B-3
Thursday Dec. 9 5 7:00 St. Clares Hospital 2 vs 1 PWC C-2
Thursday Dec. 9 6 7:00 Pfizer #2 3 vs 0 CIT B-2
Day Date Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Dec. 13 6 6:00 CIT 3 vs 0 Pfizer #1 B-2
Monday Dec. 13 5 6:45 Aeroflex/Kraft L vs W Reed C-1
Monday Dec. 13 6 7:00 Novartis #4 2 vs 1 Infinity Mortgage C-3
Tuesday Dec. 14 5 6:00 Honeywell 1.5 vs 1.5 Pfizer #3 B-3
Tuesday Dec. 14 6 6:00 ASCO 2 vs 1 BAH C-3
Tuesday Dec. 14 5 7:00 Cendant 1 vs 2 Novartis #1 B-1
Tuesday Dec. 14 6 7:00 LPT 0 vs 3 Quintiles C-2
Wednesday Dec. 15 6 6:00 Hartford 0 vs 3 Pfizer #2 B-2
Wednesday Dec. 15 6 7:00 Novartis #3 2 vs 1 MMH B-1
Thursday Dec. 16 4 6:00 Ayco 3 vs 0 PWC C-2
Thursday Dec. 16 5 6:00 GlaxoSmithkline 3 vs 0 Storis C-1
Thursday Dec. 16 6 6:00 Tiffany & Co. #2 1 vs 2 Siemens C-1
Thursday Dec. 16 4 7:00 Goodrich/TDI 3 vs 0 Novartis #2 B-1
Thursday Dec. 16 5 7:00 Pfizer (Parsippany) 1 vs 2 Panalpina B-2
Thursday Dec. 16 6 7:00 TrimSpa #1 3 vs 0 EBS B-3
Day Date Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Jan. 3 6 6:00 Panalpina 1 vs 2 Pfizer #1 B-2
Monday Jan. 3 5 6:45 Novartis #1 1 vs 2 Novartis #2 B-1
Monday Jan. 3 6 7:00 Siemens 3 vs 0 Aeroflex/Kraft C-1
Tuesday Jan. 4 5 6:00 Honeywell 2 vs 1 EBS B-3
Tuesday Jan. 4 6 6:00 Pfizer #3 2 vs 1 Tiffany & Co. #1 B-3
Tuesday Jan. 4 5 7:00 Infinity Mortgage 1 vs 2 BAH C-3
Tuesday Jan. 4 6 7:00 LPT 1 vs 2 Ayco C-2
Wednesday Jan. 5 6 6:00 Goodrich/TDI 0 vs 3 MMH B-1
Wednesday Jan. 5 6 7:00 TrimSpa #2 0 vs 3 St. Clares Hospital C-2
Thursday Jan. 6 4 6:00 PWC 2 vs 0 Quintiles C-2
Thursday Jan. 6 5 6:00 ASCO 0 vs 3 Altana C-3
Thursday Jan. 6 6 6:00 Novartis #4 0 vs 3 Ashland C-3
Thursday Jan. 6 4 7:00 Pfizer (Parsippany) 0 vs 3 Hartford B-2
Thursday Jan. 6 5 7:00 Storis 2 vs 1 Tiffany & Co. #2 C-1
Thursday Jan. 6 6 7:00 Reed 3 vs 0 GlaxoSmithkline C-1
Day Date Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Monday Jan. 10 6 6:00 Hartford 0 vs 3 CIT B-2
Monday Jan. 10 5 6:45 Pfizer #2 2 vs 1 Panalpina B-2
Monday Jan. 10 6 7:00 Quintiles 3 vs 0 St. Clares Hospital C-2
Tuesday Jan. 11 5 6:00 GlaxoSmithkline 2 vs 1 Tiffany & Co. #2 C-1
Tuesday Jan. 11 6 6:00 Reed 1 vs 2 Storis C-1
Tuesday Jan. 11 5 7:00 Goodrich/TDI 3 vs 0 Novartis #1 B-1
Tuesday Jan. 11 6 7:00 Honeywell 0 vs 3 TrimSpa #1 B-3
Wednesday Jan. 12 6 6:00 Pfizer #1 3 vs 0 Pfizer (Parsippany) B-2
Wednesday Jan. 12 6 7:00 MMH 2 vs 1 Cendant B-1
Thursday Jan. 13 4 6:00 EBS 0 vs 3 Tiffany & Co. #1 B-3
Thursday Jan. 13 5 6:00 PWC 3 vs 0 TrimSpa #2 C-2
Thursday Jan. 13 6 6:00 Infinity Mortgage 0 vs 3 BAH C-3
Thursday Jan. 13 4 7:00 Novartis #3 0 vs 3 Novartis #2 B-1
Thursday Jan. 13 5 7:00 Ashland 0 vs 3 Novartis #4 C-3
Day Date Court Time Team A   vs   Team B Div.
Tuesday Jan. 18 5 6:00 Altana 3 vs 0 Ashland C-3
Tuesday Jan. 18 5 7:00 TrimSpa #1 2 vs 1 Pfizer #3 B-3

Last Updated on 1/21/2005
By Fred P. Fusco